SteveSavino

Students Visit WJMJ

SteveSavinoSt. Paul Catholic High School students Paul A. ‘18, Senior Class President and Maggie C. ‘19 Junior Class President recorded radio spots sharing why they love St. Paul Catholic High School at the Archdiocese of Hartford Office of Radio and TV. Listen to WJMJ 88.9 during Catholic Schools Week (Jan. 28-Feb.3) where their testimonials will be shared. Here they are pictured with St. Paul Alum Steve Savino ’80 who is now Program Director and WJMJ Weekday Late Morning Host. Great to see a familiar face!!!

Read More

Register to take the Placement Exam

The Placement Exam for prospective grade 9 and grade 10 students will be held on Saturday, January 13 at 8:00 a.m.

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

*The exam will be held at St. Paul Catholic High School.
A $25.00 testing fee covers the cost of the exam.
Arrive between 7:00-7:15am for registration.

There will also be a Parent Information Session in the St. Paul Catholic High School library. While students take the placement exam, parents and guardians are invited to learn about the financial assistance process and other general information. The session begins at 7:45 a.m. and lasts about an hour.

For more information, please call or email Mr. Matthew Crowley, Director of Admissions at 860-584-0911 ext. 34 and mcrowley@spchs.com.

Read More

First Quarter Honor Roll

Congratulations to the following students who made the honor roll the first quarter of the school year!

St. Paul Catholic High School
2017-2018 First Quarter Honor Roll

GRADE 9

FIRST HONORS WITH DISTINCTION
Alecia Barbieri
Amanda Cansdale
Jenna Fulvi
Sophia Gerst
Madelyn Hooks
Elizabeth Mazzarelli
Jonathan Passander
Emma Schatz
Joshua Silva

FIRST HONORS
Romi Bagdasarian
William Barton
Thomas Burgess
Sihan Chen
Lana Marie David
Jordan DeMatteo
Paul Filak
Kira Hanner
Serena Hansen
Colin Ivers
Yujoung “Martina” Joung
Brycen Kennedy
Izabella Lis
William Lyder
Caleigh McDougall
Christopher Millerick
Greta Panke
Grace Perugini
Patricia Richardson
Sean Rozmajzl
Patrick Russo
Richard Scott
Katelyn Sulvester
Nina Zwolinski

SECOND HONORS
Cameron Baston
Jiwoo Bok
Sammi Bray
Glerysbeth Chaparro
Krista Christmas
Marina Classen
Grace Delfino
Tandung “Young” Dinh
Daniel Emmendorfer
Madison Farrell
Andrew Fusco
Leslie Gutierrez
Olivia Hergott
Madelynn Kunze
Yujoo Lee
Michael Lodge
Connor Matthews
Ava Muir
Cassandra Palumbo
Alex Partyka, IV
Sophie Reinhardt
Benjamin Shea
Hannah Stanford
Julie Swicklas
Kacie Therrien
Stephanie Wills
Connor Wilson
Gillian Winegar

GRADE 10

FIRST HONORS WITH DISTINCTION
Andrew Cawley
Xiaoyin “Cally” Chen
Cassandra Dubitsky
Michael Ferraro
Salem Granados
Seokhyun “Stevan” Hong
Sarah Lynch
Natalie Millerick
Thomas Pauloz
Jeremy Rinaldi
David Strager

FIRST HONORS
Matthew Bacho
Kailyn Bielecki
Alexis Carabetta
Grace Carabetta
Joseph Crowley
Michael Dolce
Emily Esposito
Taylor Flaminio
Pedro Garcia
Olivia Heslin
Jillian Kiazim
Elizabeth Massicotte
Tucker Raymond
Ava Rozmajzl
Alexis Ruiz Olarte
Stefania Schuler
Walker Sharp
Sydney Wagner
Juliet Watson

SECOND HONORS
Derek Angelicola
Kendra Apicella
Amber Austin
Emily Biscoglio
Matthew Biscoglio
Kelsey Blatchley
Victoria Bosio
Amarion Brooks
Eleanor Casner
Stephanie Coan
Taylor Crawford
Emma Daly
Imani David
Zachary Del Vecchia
Nathan Duhaime
Sean Farren
Joseph Gaffney
Celine Gambuzza
Priscilla Godlewski
Janessa Gonzalez
Miranda Grustas
Kody Hanner
Jinxian “Jeffrey” He
Josie Kendrick
Samantha Kulman
Katherine Mazzarelli
Sebastian Murzyn
Ryan Parent
Louis Perugini
Alexis Piechowski
Samuel Rapp
Ethan Rembish
Catharine Roberge
Katrina Roy
Ethan Sanzone
Lyndsey Stanwicks
Matthew Stephani
Nayeli Torres
Noah Waters
Alexis Wozdusiewicz
Huimin “Victoria” Zhang

GRADE 11

FIRST HONORS WITH DISTINCTION
Hannah Mulcahy
Jordan Rinaldi

FIRST HONORS
Gabrielle Bernier
Magalin Carroll
Catherine Ciampi
Natalie Diaz
Nicholas DiPietro
Paige Dossias
Chloe Ferraro
Isabella Griffin
Jessica Gullo
Emily Haase
Gianna Houle
Molly MacAllister
Samuel Mazzarelli
Christopher Mills
Kaiqi “Richard” Peng
Ty Selinske
Scott Winters
Stefan Zwolinski

SECOND HONORS
Joseph Aiello
Madison Bernier
Dennis Cawley
Addison Davis
Anna Delfino
Elizabeth Diaz
Julia Dobie
Xinyi “Lydia” Feng
Lauren Ferguson
Emily Fifield
Tyler Garry
McKenzie Gauthier
Garret Gay
Jacqueline Grabherr
Owen Guglielmino
John Ivers
Gabriella Kuzawa
Rebecca Lagace
Shuo Li
Sarah Lozinski
Connor Lozito
Melissa Lyder
Ryan Mikosz
Rebecca Nerbonne
Cameron O’Hara
Charles Panke
Jessica Persechino
Kristina Posten
Ryan Prendergast
David Richardson
Violet Rodriguez
Juliette Russo
Joseph Sefcik
Serena Stevens
Nicholas Stolfi
Ryan Sulvester
Ashley Suzio
Emma Tavera
Jacob Thibodeau
Ximena Varela-Marin

GRADE 12

FIRST HONORS WITH DISTINCTION
Fulvio Aliberti
Matthew Garry
Timothy Lemieux
Katie Pauloz
Kathryn Smith

FIRST HONORS
Abby Aldieri
Caroline Badal
Marissa Cansdale
Alyssa Carlone
Brian Considine
Christopher Dionne
Anthony DiPietro
Victoria DiPinto
Brigett Fithian-Giantonio
Matthew Goodwin
Gabriella Hamelin
Julianna Iacovelli
Victoria Kilbourne
Brooke Kirchner
Carolyn Martin
Maximillian Watson
SECOND HONORS
Dominic Aiello
Paul Alderete
Brandon Apicella
Sarina Cardona
Tessa Coleman
Brian Collins
Ashley Crowley
Elizabeth Etter
Ryan Greene
Kayleigh Grustas
Evan Guerrera
Alena Hauer
TianChi Huang
Brendan Kendrick
Kamila Krawczuk
Brooke Mazzarelli
Emma McPhee
Noah Mendoza
Evelyn Nassif
Michael Palmieri
Spencer Planco
Matthew Raymond
Irene Rotondo
KeHan “Vic” Tu
Ryan Vaitkus
Darek Wiecki
Beresford Wilson III

Read More